IHSAA announces girls sectional pairings - Fox 28: South Bend, Elkhart IN News, Weather, Sports

IHSAA announces girls sectional pairings

Posted:

The IHSAA posted the following sectional pairings Sunday afternoon on their website. Find out where your favorite school is playing below:

Sectionals

 

 

 

February 11, 14, 15, 2014.

Admission:

 

 

 

$6 per session; $10 all sessions.

Home Team:

 

 

 

The second team listed in each game is the designated home team.

 

 

 

Class 4A2. Hobart (8)

Game 1: Portage vs. Crown Point.

Game 2: Hobart vs. LaPorte.

Game 3: Michigan City vs. Chesterton.

Game 4: Valparaiso vs. Merrillville.

Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.3. South Bend Clay (7)

Game 1: South Bend Riley vs. Penn.

Game 2: Mishawaka vs. South Bend Washington.

Game 3: Plymouth vs. South Bend Clay.

Game 4: South Bend Adams vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.4. Northridge (6)

Game 1: Elkhart Memorial vs. Warsaw.

Game 2: Concord vs. Elkhart Central.

Game 3: Northridge vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 4: Goshen vs. Winner of Game 2.

Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Class 3A18. Hanover Central (7)

Game 1: Wheeler vs. Knox.

Game 2: Calumet vs. Andrean.

Game 3: Hanover Central vs. New Prairie.

Game 4: Kankakee Valley vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.19. Glenn (6)

Game 1: South Bend St. Joseph vs. Culver Academies.

Game 2: Rochester vs. Glenn.

Game 3: Jimtown vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 4: Mishawaka Marian vs. Winner of Game 2.

Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.21. NorthWood (7)

Game 1: West Noble vs. Whitko.

Game 2: Fairfield vs. Tippecanoe Valley.

Game 3: Wawasee vs. NorthWood.

Game 4: Lakeland vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.Class 2A34. Winamac (5)

Game 1: Rensselaer Central vs. Delphi.

Game 2: North Newton vs. North Judson.

Game 3: Winamac vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.35. Central Noble (6)

Game 1: Bremen vs. LaVille.

Game 2: Central Noble vs. Fremont.

Game 3: Westview vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 4: Prairie Heights vs. Winner of Game 2.

Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.Class A51. Triton (6)

Game 1: Oregon]Davis vs. South Central (Union Mills).

Game 2: LaCrosse vs. Triton.

Game 3: Culver Community vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 4: Argos vs. Winner of Game 2.

Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.52. Hamilton (7)

Game 1: Lakewood Park Christian vs. Bethany Christian.

Game 2: Elkhart Christian vs. Hamilton.

Game 3: Howe vs. Lakeland Christian.

Game 4: Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

 

 

 

Dates:

 

Powered by WorldNow

Fox 28

WSJV-TV FOX 28
58096 County Road 7, South
Elkhart, IN 46517

Switchboard: 574.679.9758
News Phone: 574.679.4545
Station Fax: 574.294.1267
Email: fox28news@fox28.com

All content ©Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WSJV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Heather Stewart at (574) 343-5310. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.